Login
MENU

SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

YEAR NAME CLUB
2017
Avery Livingston Golf MB P P C
Bobby McNair Carman
Spencer Norrie Minnewasta
Brynn Todd St. Charles
Steven Young St. Charles
2016 Dallis Dubnicoff Elmhurst
David Nelson Southwood
Derek Solman Elmhurst
Steven Young St. Charles
2015 Josh Martineau Pine Ridge
David Nelson Southwood
Steven Young St. Charles

2014 Matthew Gray St. Charles
Stephanie Lasuik St. Boniface
David Nelson Southwood
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
Steven Young St. Charles
Micah Zacharias Portage
2013 Bryce Barr Southwood
Erik Christianson Breezy Bend
Stefanie Lasuik Lake of the Sandhills
David Nelson Southwood
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
2012 Bryce Barr Southwood
Erik Christianson Breezy Bend
Brodie Gobin Portage
Scott Mazur Elmhurst
David Nelson Southwood
Bret Thompson Southwood
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
2011 Bryce Barr Southwood
Alex Crawford Breezy Bend
Brody Gobin Portage
Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface
Joey Ringaert Niakwa
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
Bobby Wiebe Pine Ridge
Troy Woods South Interlake
2010 Bryce Barr Southwood
Matt Dodds Carman
Scott Markham Niakwa
Scott Mazur Transcona
Joey Ringaert Niakwa
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Bri-ann Tokariwski Elmhurst
Matt Tower Glendale
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
2009 Michael Goldberg Glendale
Connor Macaulay Killarney
Scott Markham Niakwa
Steve Minion Breezy Bend
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Lindsay Stewart Selkirk
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
Nathan Wazney Elmhurst
Joshua Wytinck Glenboro
2008 Bethany Goran Dauphin Lake
Scott Markham Niakwa
John Moon Meadows at East St. Paul
Aynsley O’Donovan Breezy Bend
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Lucas Wazney Elmhurst
Nathan Wazney Elmhurst
2007 Jeremy Bremault St. Boniface
Scott Markham Niakwa
Joey Ringaert Niakwa
Kurt Scherle Larters at St. Andrews
Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend
Lucas Skelton Breezy Bend
Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
2006 Scott Markham Niakwa
Mindy Lichtman St. Boniface
Kurt Scherle Larters at St. Andrews
Jesse Skelton Bel Acres & Breezy Bend
Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
Nathan Wazney Elmhurst
2005 Ashlen Christie St. Charles
Tyson Ehnes Minnewasta
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Scott Markham Niakwa
Kaitlin Troop Clear Lake
2004 Robert Hardy Niakwa
Matthew Johnston St. Charles
Scott Markham Niakwa
Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
Kyle Scott Elmhurst
Christin Thomson Kitchen Creek
2003 Stacey Bieber St. Charles
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Robert Hardy Niakwa
Jordan Krantz Kitchen Creek
Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
Christin Thomson Eagles Landing
2002 Steven Bucko Larters at St. Andrews
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Tyler Kearns Breezy Bend
Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
Ryan Rawluk Breezy Bend
Christin Thomson Kitchen Creek
2001 Neil Erickson Selkirk
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Tyler Kearns Breezy Bend
Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
Peter More Rossmere
Heather McMunn Dauphin
2000 Christopher Alto John Blumberg
Rhonda Beatty Clear Lake
Steven Bucko Larters at St. Andrews
Jordan Krantz Eagles Landing
Joel Matthews Southwood
Heather McMunn Dauphin
1999 Rhonda Beatty Clear Lake
Jill Hardy Niakwa
Curtis Lawson Minnewasta
Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Joel Matthews Southwood
1998 Tyler Dunford Southwood
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Dorelle Matthews Niakwa
Joel Matthews Southwood
Heather McMunn Dauphin
Deborah Pritchard Carman
1997 Mike Dosichuk Shilo
Tyler Dunford Southwood
Kristen Homeniuk Dauphin
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Joel Matthews Southwood
Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Christine Power Pine Falls
Dallas Smithson Melita
1996 Brian Dalrymple Minnedosa
Bruce Dixon Southwood
Jeff Lailey Elmhurst
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Dorelle Matthews Niakwa
Kimberly Stroh Southwood
1995 Bruce Dixon Southwood
Jeffrey Leadbeater Swan River
Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Caroline Murphy Niakwa
David Scinocca Wheat City
Kimberly Stroh Southwood
1994 Dorelle Matthews Southwood
Carrie Miller Thompson
David Selchen Bel Acres
Shawn Spicer Southwood
Kimberly Stroh Southwood
1993 Stacey Bryner St. Boniface
Marc Cadieux St. Charles
Jason Scott Gladstone
David Selchen Bel Acres
1992 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
Marc Cadieux St. Charles
Dan Caron Breezy Bend
Tyler Halls Wheat City
1991 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
Scott Brown St.Charles
Cheryl Netterfield Elmhurst
Chrisine Power Pine Falls
Tom Pratt Breezy Bend
1990 Neil Armstrong St. Boniface
Peter Handregan Breezy Bend
Angela Martens Southwood
Shefali Patel Neepawa
Tom Pratt Breezy Bend
1989 Tom Hayakawa Breezy Bend
Steven Kohn Glendale
Angela Martens Southwood
1988 Jon Braun Niakwa
Colin Drewe Southwood
Marni Switzer Portage
1987 Brad Collett Portage
Ken Tressoor Rossmere
Rhona Van Wynsbergh Breezy Bend
Myles Zyblock Pine Ridge
1986 Barb Maslanko Pine Ridge